Hadeland Lag Logo

 Home     Member Center   Officers

 Lag History   Kontaktforum   Resources

  About Hadeland   Links   Inquiry Board

  Site Index   Search   Shop   Archive

1921 Yearbook Index

P thru Z

 

  A-I     J-O  

 

Use the link in the "Img" column to view the page in the yearbook. 

                 An asterisk* indicates the biography includes a picture.

Use the link in the "Tr" column to view the biographical information in English

 

Last Name First Name City State Img Tr
Paulsen Ole P Blanchardville WI 48 48-5
Paulson Anne Marie Northwood IA 48 48-4
Paulson Peter  Mayville ND 49 49-1
Peterson Martin G Fertile MN 49 49-2
Peterson S O New Ulm MN 49 49-3
Phillipson Christ Argyle WI 48 48-6
Raknerud Halvor H New Richmond WI 50 50-1
Rekstad Hans A Willow Lake SD 52 52-1
Retrumsmoen Anders C Milan MN 51 51-4
Rognstad Guttorm O Fulton SD 50 50-2
Rognstad Ole Iverson Clarkfield MN 52 52-2
Roksvold Peder E Litchville ND 49 49-4
Roosum Anders O 7 Person, Alta Canada 52 52-3
Rosendahl Andrew A Stillwater MN 51 51-1
Rossum A E Hudson SD 50 50-3
Rossum Bent E, Mrs. Hills MN 53 53-1
Rossum Iver Randall MN 53 53-2
Runden Anton G Hayward Mn 50 50-4
Runden Gulbrand T Hayward MN 51 51-2
Runden John G Hayward MN 51 51-3
Rustad J O Whalen MN 53 53-4
Ryen Hans C Moorhead MN 53* 53-3
Sagen Hans Mondovi WI 54 54-1
Sandvold Nels C Moorhead IA 56 56-2
Schiager Simon G Canton SD 55 55-1
Skari Ole Balfour ND 54 54-3
Skori Iver P Kindred ND 54 54-2
Smedshammer Anna B Litchville ND 55 55-2
Smedshammer Bent T Litchville ND 55 55-4
Smedshammer C T Litchville ND 54 54-4
Smedshammer Carrie Litchville ND 55 55-5
Smedshammer Cora Litchville ND 55 55-3
Smedshammerengen Guldbjor T Northwood ND 58 58-4
Snelling A P Appleton WI 59 59-1
Sorensen Iver Garretson SD 60 60-1
Sorum Anna Nilsine Canton SD 55 55-6
Sorum Ingeborg Rushford MN 59 59-4
Sorum Iver A Clarkfield MN 56 56-1
Sorum P A Canton SD 56 56-4
Sorum Peter O Blanchardville WI 57 57-1
Steen Ole M Moorhead MN 56 56-3
Stephenson S E Hammond WI 57 57-4
Storskogen Lars Olson New Richmond WI 57 57-2
Strand Einar Hudson SD 58 58-2
Strand T O Hudson SD 58 58-1
Svenning C G Albert Lea MN 58 58-3
Svenrud Even A Randall MN 59 59-2
Svingen Anders P Montevideo MN 59 59-3
Swennnungseidet Christen C Hayward MN 57 57-3
Tandberg Hans E Northwood ND 60 60-2
Teslow Mikkel A Hayward MN 60 60-3
Tingelstad Oscar A Decorah IA 61 61-1
Torgeson Marie Hudson WI 60 60-4
Ulvick Mrs H I Aneta ND 61 61-2
Vamstad Ole B Blanchardville WI 61 61-3
Walby C A Deer Park WI 63 63-1
Walby Lars Vienna SD 62 62-1
Walby Thomas A Hudson WI 62* 62-2
Wamstad Brede Osage IA 63* 63-2
Wamstad Ingeborg Osage IA 64 64-2
Wamstad Ingeborg A Osage IA 63 63-3
Wamstad Kathrine Osage IA 64 64-3
Wamstad L H Nora Springs IA 64 64-1
Wamstad L H Nora Springs IA 65 65-6
Wangsness Gulbrand K Appleton MN 66 66-1
Watrud Even  Blanchardville WI 65 65-1
Watrud Iver Blanchardville WI 65 65-2
Westby Christine Decorah IA 65 65-3
Western Erik T Stanley WI 65 65-4
Western Erik T Stanley WI 66 66-2
Wien Erik H Wyndmere ND 21 21-3
Winden Hans P Blanchardville WI 65 65-5

 

 

  A-I     J-O  
 

Top

 Return to the Last Page Viewed

Would you like to join the Lag?

Visit the Member Center

Did you find valuable genealogical information?

Support the Website

Copyright 2002-2017
Hadeland Lag of America. All rights reserved.

Terms of Use

Privacy Policy     Contact Us

Last update:December 29, 2016